Is Sartori BellaVitano Kentucky Bourbon Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Bellavitano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Bourbon Whiskey (Corn, Rye, Barley Malt, Water, Yeast)
Check Sartori BellaVitano Kentucky Bourbon Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori BellaVitano Kentucky Bourbon Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sartori BellaVitano Kentucky Bourbon Cheese is available at 3 retailers
KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSalad


