Is Sartori Bellavitano Merlot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- bellavitano cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
bellavitano merlot (bellavitano cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), merlot wine (grapes, water, yeast)), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED AFTER PURCHASE***
Check Sartori Bellavitano Merlot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Bellavitano Merlot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Sartori Award-Winning Classic Parmesan Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz.
Sartori Bellavitano Merlot Cheese Wedge - 5.3oz
Sartori Cheese Tuscan Blend Shaved - 8 Oz
Yellow Tail Merlot Australia Red Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Where to buy
Sartori Bellavitano Merlot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


