Is Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rye
- barley malt
- tennessee whiskey bellavitano cheese
- tennesse whiskey
rye
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tennessee whiskey bellavitano cheese(bellavitano cheese(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), tennesse whiskey(corn, rye, barley malt, water, yeast))
Check Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Sartori Award-Winning Classic Parmesan Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz.
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Sartori Bellavitano Merlot Cheese Wedge - 5.3oz
STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE
Where to buy
Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


