Is STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • gluten containing grain products
  • other gluten containing grain
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Preassembled kit offers crisp chilled leaves, contrasting crunchy bits and a rich, tangy dressing that coats evenly. Flavors balance savory and bright notes; textures range from crisp to creamy. Commonly served as a salad side or light meal, reviewers note convenience, consistent portioning, and occasional packaging concerns and flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Cheese Dressing (Soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Blue Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking], Sour Cream [Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream], Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Spice [Includes Mustard], Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion), Romaine Lettuce, Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Green Onion, Carrot, Crispy Fried Onions (Onions, Vegetable Oil (Palm and or Canola), Wheat Flour, Salt), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found in Sea Salt and Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice), Steakhouse Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, and Natural Flavors)

Check STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunchOn The Go