No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sartori Cheese, Chardonnay Bellavitano, Reserve Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bellavitano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Chardonnay Wine (Grapes, Water, Yeast)

Check Sartori Cheese, Chardonnay Bellavitano, Reserve against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great Flavor!

I am so happy my chardonnay cheese is low FODMAP!

tasty
JessStefNov 14, 2021

Where to buy

Sartori Cheese, Chardonnay Bellavitano, Reserve is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryFruitySavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sartori Cheese, Chardonnay Bellavitano, Reserve | Spoonful