No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sartori Cherry Wood Smoked Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Sartori Cherry Wood Smoked Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Sartori Cherry Wood Smoked Cheddar | Spoonful