Is Sartori Merlot Bellavittano Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bellavitano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Merlot Wine (grapes, Water, Yeast). Contains: Milk.

Check Sartori Merlot Bellavittano Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping