Is Sashi's Secret Malaysian Chicken Curry Kit 350g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
1. Chicken Curry Paste - 100g Rice Bran Oil, Ginger, Galangal (16%), Shallot, Red Chilli (10.5%), Lemongrass (5.3%), Turmeric, Garlic, Salt and Sugar. 2. Coconut Milk - 250g Coconut Milk (13-14% Fat) 3. Spice Pack - 1.5g Dried Chilli (66.7%), Dried Curry Leaves (33.3%)
Check Sashi's Secret Malaysian Chicken Curry Kit 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sashi's Secret Malaysian Chicken Curry Kit 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
Trader Joe's Curry Chicken Salad
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Where to buy
Sashi's Secret Malaysian Chicken Curry Kit 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


