Is Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- sea salt and natural flavors
sea salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iginal - Brown Sugar, Pepper Flakes, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rice Concentrate, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors,garlic - Brown Sugar, Minced Garlic, Sea Salt And Natural Flavorschipotle - Brown Sugar, Chipotle Powder, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors,habanero - Brown Sugar, Habanero Powder, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors
Check Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Sassy Crackers Seasoning Mix Variety 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


