Is Sassy Q Sauce, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- natural beef broth
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Worcestershire Sauce (Contains Anchovies), Mustard, Natural Beef Broth, Distilled Vinegar, Liquid Smoke, Less Than 2% Of: Apricot Preserves, Chili Powder, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Kosher Salt, Soup, Beef Broth Or Bouillon, Powder, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Sassy Q Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sassy Q Sauce, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


