Is S.A.T. (SILYMARIN/ARTICHOKE/TURMERIC) - 60CAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine max
  • L-leucine
  • bound to phosphatidylcholine from glycine max

glycine max

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Silybin-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Silybin From Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum) (Fruit) Bound To Phosphatidylcholine From Glycine Max), Standardized To Contain 30% Silybin, Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke), Leaf Extract 4:1 Dry Equivalent 600Capsule, Curcuminoids-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Curcuma Longa (Root) / Glycine Max (Soybean)), Standardized To 33% Curcuminoids, Hypromellose (Derived From Cellulose), Capsule, Silicon Dioxide, L-leucine, Microcrystalline Cellulose

Check S.A.T. (SILYMARIN/ARTICHOKE/TURMERIC) - 60CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

S.A.T. (SILYMARIN/ARTICHOKE/TURMERIC) - 60CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go