Is Satisfied Damora Oat & Chia Artisan Style Crispbreads Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat flakes
  • oats

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sunflower Seeds, Oat Flakes (7) Vegetable Oil, Black Chia Seeds (5%), Linseeds, Sesame Seeds, Sea Sat, When Germ, Yeast, Barley Malt Extract. Contains: Barley, Wheat, Oats And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Milk And Other Gluten Cereals.

Check Satisfied Damora Oat & Chia Artisan Style Crispbreads against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping