Is Satisfies Hunger Mid-Day Squares Almond Crunch Functional Chocolate Bar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with crunchy almond bits and a dense, slightly chewy texture. Typically consumed as a mid-morning or afternoon snack, portable for on-the-go use or office breaks. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying chocolate depth, pronounced crunch, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, perceived value, and texture variability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Powder, Salt), Organic Almonds, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Carob Protein, Organic Tapioca Syrup Organic Fava Bean Protein, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Olive Oil, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Fairtrade Cocoa Powder, Organic Gluten-free Oat Flour, Organic Pea Protein, Salt. Contain: Almonds. May Contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Sesame.

Check Satisfies Hunger Mid-Day Squares Almond Crunch Functional Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast