Is Satisfies Hunger Mid-Day Squares Almond Crunch Functional Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with crunchy almond bits and a dense, slightly chewy texture. Typically consumed as a mid-morning or afternoon snack, portable for on-the-go use or office breaks. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying chocolate depth, pronounced crunch, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, perceived value, and texture variability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Powder, Salt), Organic Almonds, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Carob Protein, Organic Tapioca Syrup Organic Fava Bean Protein, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Olive Oil, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Fairtrade Cocoa Powder, Organic Gluten-free Oat Flour, Organic Pea Protein, Salt. Contain: Almonds. May Contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Sesame.

Check Satisfies Hunger Mid-Day Squares Almond Crunch Functional Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast