Is SAUCE, NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- salt, cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), DATEM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.
Check SAUCE, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


