Is SAUCE, WILD BUFFALO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), WATER, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAMARIND, SPICES), EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, CANE SUGAR, SPICE.
Check SAUCE, WILD BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE, WILD BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


