Is SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- grated parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC OLIVE OIL SAUCE (WATER, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], OLIVE OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM).
Check SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
GREEN BEANS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS ORGANIC CHINESE-STYLE STIRFRY BLEND, GREEN BEANS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


