Is SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- grated parmesan cheese
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC OLIVE OIL SAUCE (WATER, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], OLIVE OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM).
Check SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
GREEN BEANS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS ORGANIC CHINESE-STYLE STIRFRY BLEND, GREEN BEANS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


