Is SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- grated parmesan cheese
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC OLIVE OIL SAUCE (WATER, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], OLIVE OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM).
Check SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
GREEN BEANS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS ORGANIC CHINESE-STYLE STIRFRY BLEND, GREEN BEANS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


