Is SAUS,PTY,FC,SM,2OZ,10#,Z Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, water, salt, spices, dextrose, BHT, citric acid, propyl gallate
Check SAUS,PTY,FC,SM,2OZ,10#,Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUS,PTY,FC,SM,2OZ,10#,Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
Kettle Café Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips - 2oz
Smucker's Frozen Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jam Sandwich - 2oz - 4pk
Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub
About this product
Meat · Patty


