Is SAUSAGE AND FENNEL RAGU WITH BAROLO WINE PASTA SAUCE, SAUSAGE AND FENNEL RAGU WITH BAROLO WINE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Sausage (Pork, Salt, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Fennel Seeds), Tomato Paste, Carrot, Celery, Barolo Wine, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Rice Starch, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Black Pepper, Rosemary
Check SAUSAGE AND FENNEL RAGU WITH BAROLO WINE PASTA SAUCE, SAUSAGE AND FENNEL RAGU WITH BAROLO WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE AND FENNEL RAGU WITH BAROLO WINE PASTA SAUCE, SAUSAGE AND FENNEL RAGU WITH BAROLO WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Ragu Simply Traditional Pasta Sauce - 24oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
SAUSAGE AND FENNEL RAGU WITH BAROLO WINE PASTA SAUCE, SAUSAGE AND FENNEL RAGU WITH BAROLO WINE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


