Is Sausage/Brat Rolls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean/ canola oil
soybean/ canola oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
choleet, omg sodium 280mg 0% protein 4g evinge 6 alorien 140 at gal 0 peroent delly values are bes ed on a 2000 12% vitamin a 0% vitamin c 10% caloium 0% iron 10% oalorie diet, gredients: sausage roll [enriched flour (unbleache nbromated wheat flour, niagin, reduced iron, thiam ononit rate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, <2 ane sugar, soybean/ canola oil, salt, datem, calciu jlfate, monoglycerides, ammonium sulfate, ascorb cid, enz ymes, wheat glut en], ontains: wheat rocessed on shared equipment
Check Sausage/Brat Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage/Brat Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


