Is Sausage & Egg Breakfast Pies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour niacin

enriched wheat flour niacin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Paprika, Spices), Egg (Liquid, Pasteurized), Shredded Potatoes, Mild Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto), Milk (2% With Added Vitamin A & D), Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour Niacin

Check Sausage & Egg Breakfast Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go