Is Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwich Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- nonfat dried milk
- natural butter flavor
- buttermilk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process american cheese
- whey solids
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, bleached wheat flour, palm oil, buttermilk, baking powder, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, dextrose, contains 2% or less of the following, salt, wheat gluten, fumaric acid, hydrogenated soybean oil, guar gum, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, natural butter flavor, beta carotene, fully cooked pork and chicken sausage patty, pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, soy protein concentrate, contains 2% or less of salt, spices, dextrose, natural flavors, maltodextrin, bha, bht, pork stock, sodium phosphates, caramel color, fully cooked scrambled egg patty, whole eggs, water, soybean oil, modified food starch, whey solids, nonfat dried milk, citric acid, pasteurized process american cheese, milk, water, cheese culture, cream, sodium citrate, salt, citric acid, preservative, sunflower lecithin, anti-sticking agent, soy lecithin, anti-sticking agent, apo-carotenal, color
Check Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


