Is SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- process american sharp cheese: cultured milk
- skim milk
- pork
- whole eggs, dry whole milk, salt, xanthan gum, soy lecithin
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk
- milk
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUIT: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEY (MILK), BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, DATEM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE). PORK SAUSAGE PATTY: PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR. EGG PATTY: WHOLE EGGS, WATER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT). PROCESS AMERICAN SHARP CHEESE: CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


