Is SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- process american sharp cheese: cultured milk
- skim milk
- whole eggs, dry whole milk, salt, xanthan gum, soy lecithin
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUIT: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEY (MILK), BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, DATEM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE). PORK SAUSAGE PATTY: PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR. EGG PATTY: WHOLE EGGS, WATER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT). PROCESS AMERICAN SHARP CHEESE: CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE BISCUIT SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


