Is SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE FLAVORED BREAKFAST SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured milk
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WAFFLE STYLE BREAD (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, DOUGH CONDITIONER [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN], DRIED MOLASSES, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR), BAKED EGG PATTY (WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN), FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTY (PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ENZYMES).
Check SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE FLAVORED BREAKFAST SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE FLAVORED BREAKFAST SANDWICHES, SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 9 ingredients that do not comply and 7 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


