Is Sausage Egg & Cheese Muffin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
English Muffin Unbleached Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Calcium Sulfate, Sea Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed
Check Sausage Egg & Cheese Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage Egg & Cheese Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
About this product
Bread · Piece


