Is Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Muffin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yellow Cornmeal, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Potato Flour, Vineg
Check Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
About this product
Bread · Piece


