Is Sausage Egg Cheese Slider Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- whey
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Whey, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Hydrated Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Egg: Whole Egg, Non-fat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified
Check Sausage Egg Cheese Slider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage Egg Cheese Slider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


