Is Sausage Egg Cheese Slider Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrated mono & diglycerides
hydrated mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Whey, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Hydrated Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Egg: Whole Egg, Non-fat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified
Check Sausage Egg Cheese Slider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage Egg Cheese Slider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


