Is SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES & SAUSAGE IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lipolyzed butter oil
- clarified butter oil
- butter flavor
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, GELATIN, SKIM MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE WITH SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER FLAVOR [CLARIFIED BUTTER OIL, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR)], CITRIC ACID), ROASTED POTATOES, SKIM MILK, WATER, PORK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC PUREE, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, ANNATTO COLOR, CULTURES, ENZYMES, PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES & SAUSAGE IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES & SAUSAGE IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 10 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


