Is SAUSAGE GRAVY WITH BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS, BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched durum wheat flour
- durum wheat flour
- gluten
- modified food starch
- buttermilk flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DUMPLINGS (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGGS, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC), PORK, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY POWDER, SHORTENING POWDER (SOYBEAN OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE), CREAM POWDER (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARABIC GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL COLOR), SALT, BUTTERMILK FLAVOR, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check SAUSAGE GRAVY WITH BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS, BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE GRAVY WITH BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS, BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


