Is SAUSAGE GRAVY WITH BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS, BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- enzyme modified butter
- mono & diglycerides
- riboflavin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DUMPLINGS (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGGS, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC), PORK, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY POWDER, SHORTENING POWDER (SOYBEAN OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE), CREAM POWDER (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARABIC GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL COLOR), SALT, BUTTERMILK FLAVOR, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check SAUSAGE GRAVY WITH BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS, BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE GRAVY WITH BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS, BISCUIT STYLE DUMPLINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


