Is SAUSAGE HEARTY POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS AND CRUMBLED SAUSAGE IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- non fat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- whey powder
- water, cheddar cheese
- milk
- sweet buttermilk
- butter
- +3 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES: (POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE [AID TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR], DEXTROSE). EGG: WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (ADDED FOR COLOR)], PEPPER. SAUSAGE: PORK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, WATER, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARAMEL COLOR. CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC.
Check SAUSAGE HEARTY POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS AND CRUMBLED SAUSAGE IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE HEARTY POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS AND CRUMBLED SAUSAGE IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


