Is SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION SAUSAGE, FIRE ROASTED RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND RED ONION CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- chicken BHA
- pork stock
- gelatin
- pork fat
- mechanically separated chicken
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural pork flavor
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED SEASONED PIZZA TOPPING MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN BHA, BHT AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL PORK FLAVOR [MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PORK STOCK, GELATIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PROPYL GALLATE], SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), FIRE ROASTED RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC.
Check SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION SAUSAGE, FIRE ROASTED RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND RED ONION CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION SAUSAGE, FIRE ROASTED RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND RED ONION CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


