Is SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION SAUSAGE, FIRE ROASTED RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND RED ONION CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED SEASONED PIZZA TOPPING MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN BHA, BHT AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL PORK FLAVOR [MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PORK STOCK, GELATIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PROPYL GALLATE], SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), FIRE ROASTED RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC.
Check SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION SAUSAGE, FIRE ROASTED RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND RED ONION CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION SAUSAGE, FIRE ROASTED RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND RED ONION CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


