Is SAUSAGE, QUINOA, PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA & ASIAGO CRUSTLESS QUICHE, SAUSAGE, QUINOA, PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA & ASIAGO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- asiago cheese
- pork
- mozzarella cheese
- cooked sausage crumbles
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Base (Eggs, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper Extract, Citric Acid), Cooked Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates), Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Red Quinoa, Red Bell Peppers, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Egg Base (Eggs, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper Extract, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers
Check SAUSAGE, QUINOA, PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA & ASIAGO CRUSTLESS QUICHE, SAUSAGE, QUINOA, PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE, QUINOA, PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA & ASIAGO CRUSTLESS QUICHE, SAUSAGE, QUINOA, PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA & ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
SAUSAGE, QUINOA, PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA & ASIAGO CRUSTLESS QUICHE, SAUSAGE, QUINOA, PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA & ASIAGO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


