Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sausage Rolls Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maize Starch, Pork, Sulphites, Sausage Mix: (Soya Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Modified Potato Starch, Hydrolysed Maize And Soya Protein, Dried Glucose Syrup, Spices, Salt, Stabilisers: (Pentosodium Triphosphate, Methyl Cellulose), Sunflower Oil), Margarine: (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifiers: (Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Esters Of Fatty Acids And Polyglycerol), Salt, Antioxidants: (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Extracts Of Tocopherols), Aroma, Acidity Regulator: (Citric Acid), Colour (B-carotene)), Skimmed Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Thickeners: (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum), Soya Protein Concentrate, Raising Agents: (Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier: (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Black Pepper, Palm Oil, Egg

Check Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
FlakyCrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? Sausage Rolls | Spoonful