Is SAUSAGE, SMOKED KIELBASA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- pork raised without antibiotics
- natural flavor
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SEASONING (EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER. IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check SAUSAGE, SMOKED KIELBASA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE, SMOKED KIELBASA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking


