Is SAUSAGE VEGGIMORNIN' MEATLESS BREAKFAST PATTIES, SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, BROWN RICE, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, ONION, ORGANIC WHEAT FREE TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, POTATO FLAKES, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE), METHYLCELLULOSE, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check SAUSAGE VEGGIMORNIN' MEATLESS BREAKFAST PATTIES, SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE VEGGIMORNIN' MEATLESS BREAKFAST PATTIES, SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Meat · Patty


