Is Sausages by Amylu Antibiotic Free Roasted Garlic & Asiago Chicken Sausages - 9 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- asiago cheese powder
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
all-natural (no artificial , minimally processed), chicken, water, asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), contains 2% or less of: spices, roasted garlic (garlic, water, natural flavor, citric acid), asiago cheese powder (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parsley, garlic, evaporated cane sugar, kosher salt, extract of rosemary, vinegar, lamb casing
Check Sausages by Amylu Antibiotic Free Roasted Garlic & Asiago Chicken Sausages - 9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausages by Amylu Antibiotic Free Roasted Garlic & Asiago Chicken Sausages - 9 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Sausages by Amylu Antibiotic Free Roasted Garlic & Asiago Chicken Sausages - 9 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


