Is Savia Aloe Vera Drink, Pomegranate, 50.7 Fl Oz, 1 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, fructose, aloe vera juice, aloe vera pulp, citric acid, artificial pomegranate flavor, sodium citrate, calcium lactate, gellan gum, sucralose, fd&c red 40
Check Savia Aloe Vera Drink, Pomegranate, 50.7 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savia Aloe Vera Drink, Pomegranate, 50.7 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Savia Aloe Vera Drink, Pomegranate, 50.7 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


