Is Savia Aloe Vera Drink, Pomegranate, 50.7 Fl Oz, 1 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial pomegranate flavor
artificial pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, fructose, aloe vera juice, aloe vera pulp, citric acid, artificial pomegranate flavor, sodium citrate, calcium lactate, gellan gum, sucralose, fd&c red 40
Check Savia Aloe Vera Drink, Pomegranate, 50.7 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savia Aloe Vera Drink, Pomegranate, 50.7 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Where to buy
Savia Aloe Vera Drink, Pomegranate, 50.7 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


