Is Savoiardi Sponge Fingers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Salt. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Milk and Soya.
Check Savoiardi Sponge Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoiardi Sponge Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Keebler Vienna Fingers Vanilla Fudge Creme
Great Value Chicken Famous Fingers, Chicken
Frankford Candy & Chocolate Company Sponge Bob Squarepants Gummy Krabby Patties
About this product
Cookie · Piece


