Is Savora Chicken Breast, Garlic & Herb, Sous Vide Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavors
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTATO STARCH, SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT), SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Savora Chicken Breast, Garlic & Herb, Sous Vide against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savora Chicken Breast, Garlic & Herb, Sous Vide in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Savora Chicken Breast, Garlic & Herb, Sous Vide is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


