Is Savoritz Original Saltine Crackers Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a mild salty flavor and flaky, airy texture; consumers commonly use them with soups, cheeses, dips, and as a simple snack. Reviews often note reliability, convenience, and occasional variability in freshness or packaging; many cite consistent crunch and adaptability for everyday casual serving and portion size.

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a mild salty flavor and flaky, airy texture; consumers commonly use them with soups, cheeses, dips, and as a simple snack. Reviews often note reliability, convenience, and occasional variability in freshness or packaging; many cite consistent crunch and adaptability for everyday casual serving and portion size.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour. Contains Wheat. May Contain Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (pecan, Coconut, Almond) And Peanuts.
Check Savoritz Original Saltine Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Original Saltine Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoritz Original Saltine Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


