Is SAVORY BEEF & VEGETABLES SLOW ROASTED BEEF, POTATOES & VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY BEEF GRAVY, SAVORY BEEF & VEGETABLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- enzyme modified cream
- cultured whey
enzyme modified cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RED SKIN POTATOES, SEASONED COOKED BEEF, WATER AND MODIFIED CORN STARCH PRODUCT CARAMEL COLOR ADDED (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVORING [POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVOR], SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, RENDERED BEEF FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, BEEF BROTH (DRIED BEEF STOCK, BEEF STOCK [WATER, BEEF BROTH], BEEF FAT, WATER, FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN OIL, BEET POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM VEGETABLE OIL], SMOKE FLAVOR), SEASONING (SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL), SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CULTURED WHEY, SEASONING (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, BEEF STOCK CONCENTRATE, BEEF, FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).
Check SAVORY BEEF & VEGETABLES SLOW ROASTED BEEF, POTATOES & VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY BEEF GRAVY, SAVORY BEEF & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY BEEF & VEGETABLES SLOW ROASTED BEEF, POTATOES & VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY BEEF GRAVY, SAVORY BEEF & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


