Is SAVORY CHICKEN & PESTO PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESH BASIL PESTO, DICED TOMATOES & ASIAGO CHEESE WRAPPED IN AN ARTISAN CRUST FRUSTAS, SAVORY CHICKEN & PESTO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pulled chicken breast
- parmesan cheese
pulled chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flour (Unbleached White), Water, Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Yeast, Filling: Fresh Diced Red Tomatoes, Asiago Cheese (Whole Milk, Vegetable Rennet, Salt), Pulled Chicken Breast, Pesto Sauce (Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Fresh Basil, Salted Butter, Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Vegetable Rennet, Salt), Fresh Parsley, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt), Olive Oil, Basil, Oregano, Salt & Garlic Powder
Check SAVORY CHICKEN & PESTO PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESH BASIL PESTO, DICED TOMATOES & ASIAGO CHEESE WRAPPED IN AN ARTISAN CRUST FRUSTAS, SAVORY CHICKEN & PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY CHICKEN & PESTO PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESH BASIL PESTO, DICED TOMATOES & ASIAGO CHEESE WRAPPED IN AN ARTISAN CRUST FRUSTAS, SAVORY CHICKEN & PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


