Is SAVORY COLLECTION, GARDEN STYLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATO, CRUSHED TOMATO, FRESH ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DRY GREEN BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check SAVORY COLLECTION, GARDEN STYLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY COLLECTION, GARDEN STYLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Garden Fresh Gourmet Organic Jack's Cantina Salsa
MILD CRAVE RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD CRAVE, RESTAURANT STYLE
About this product
Dip · Bottle


